Drupal
Высшее мастерство
 Здоровье  Студенты и преподаватели
 Любители и ветераны

JUNIORS - OUR HOPES

Mikhail Mossur

Date of Birth: 8 December, 2003

Birthplace: Kharkov, Ukraine

Age Started Tennis - 6

Plays: right-handed

Favorite surface: clay

Plays with Wilson BLX Six. One Lite (Signum Pro Hyperion strings)

Coach: Sergey Sitkovsky

Best UTT Boys' Ranking - 1 (June 2013)

Best Results:

2013: UTT-2 Tournament winner (Saki, Ukraine), ‘For SK HTZ prizes‘ Junior Tournament semi-finalist in boys' doubles;

2012: ‘For SK HTZ prizes‘ Junior Tournament winner; Severodonetsk Junior Tournament bronze medalist, Donetsk Junior Tournament bronze medalist.

 

Darya Lopatetskaya

Date of Birth: 23 April, 2003

Birthplace: Kharkov, Ukraine

Age Started Tennis - 4

Plays: right-handed

Favorite surface: hard

Plays with Wilson BLX Six. One Lite (Signum Pro Hyperion strings)

Coach: Igor Prudkin, Sergey Sitkovsky

Best UTT Girls' Ranking - 1 (2012)

Best Results:

2013: Ukraine Cup Girls' Singles bronze medalist (12 & Under), Ukraine Cup Girls' Doubles bronze medalist (12 & Under), Ukraine Junior Championship Girls' Doubles bronze medalist (12 & Under), ‘For SK HTZ prizes‘ Junior Tournament finalist;

2012: UTT-3 Tournament winner, UTT-4 Tournament winner, Severodonetsk Junior Tournament winner, ‘For SK HTZ prizes' Junior Tournament winner, Donetsk Junior Tournament finalist, UTT-1 Tournament semi-finalist;

2011: ‘For SK HTZ prizes' Junior Tournament bronze medalist.

Among one year older players Darya Lopatetskaya won - 37, lost - 7 matches in the season.

 

Aleksandra Dobronos

Date of Birth: 16 November, 2002

Birthplace: Kharkov, Ukraine

Age Started Tennis - 5

Plays: right-handed

Favorite surface: hard

Plays with Yonex Ezone Xi Lite ( Signum Pro Hyperion strings )

Coach: Anton Timofeev

Best UTT Girls' Ranking - 2 (2012)

Best Results:

2012: UTT-6 Tournament winner, UTT-4 Tournament bronze medalist, Kharkov Junior Tournament finalist, Poltava Junior Tournament finalist.

 

Irina Artemenko

Date of Birth: 21 June, 2002

Birthplace: Kharkov, Ukraine

Age Started Tennis - 4

Plays: right-handed

Favorite surface: clay

Plays with Wilsom BLX Pro Lite (Signum Pro Tornado strings)

Coach: Sergey Sitkovsky

Best UTT Girls' Ranking - 3 (2012)

Best Results:

2013: Ukraine Junior Championship Girls' Doubles bronze medalist (12 & Under), Ukraine Cup Girls' Doubles bronze medalist (12 & Under);

2012: UTT-2 Tournament finalist, UTT-3 Tournament bronze medalist, UTT-6 Tournament bronze medalist, Donetsk Junior Tournament finalist, ‘For SK HTZ prizes' Junior Tournament bronze medalist, ‘Masters' Final Tournament member.

 

Maria Monachova

Date of Birth: 22 November, 2002

Birthplace: Kharkov, Ukraine

Age Started Tennis - 5

Plays: right-handed

Favorite surface: hard

Plays with Wilson BLX Six. One Lite (Signum Pro Hyperion strings)

Coach: Margarita Dolzhenko

Best UTT Girls' Ranking - 2 (2012)

Best Results:

2013: Ukraine Cup Girls' Singles semi-finalist (12 & Under), Dnepropetrovsk Junior Tournament Girls' Doubles winner,‘For SK HTZ prizes‘ Junior Tournament bronze medalist;

2012: UTT-1 Tournament bronze medalist, UTT-2 Tournament bronze medalist, Severodonetsk Junior Tournament winner, Donetsk Junior Tournament finalist;

2011: UTT Tournament semi-finalist; ‘For SK HTZ prizes' Junior Tournament winner, Poltava Junior Tournament finalist.

 

Ekaterina Grebenik

Date of Birth: 26 March, 2002

Birthplace: Kharkov, Ukraine

Age Started Tennis - 6

Plays: right-handed

Favorite surface: hard

Plays with Wilson BLX Six. One Lite (Signum Pro Firestorm strings)

Coach: Igor Prudkin

Best UTT Girls' Ranking - 7 (2012)

Best Results:

2013: Kiev Junior Tournament winner;

2012: UTT-4, UTT-5, UTT-6 Tournaments semi-finalist;

2011: Komsomolsk Junior Tournament winner, ‘Masters' Final Tournament member.

 

Aleksandr Guryev

Date of Birth:  April, 2005

Birthplace: Kharkov, Ukraine

Age Started Tennis - 5

Plays: right-handed

Favorite surface: hard

Plays with Wilson BLX

Coach: Tretyak Igor

Best Results:

2013: : UTT-1 Tournament in Kiev (1/8 finals), Wilson Cup in Simferopol (1/4 finals), UTT-7 Tournament bronze medalist in Kiev, UTT-5 Tournament bronze medalist in Kiev;

2012: HTZ Cup in Kharkov (1/4 finals); ‘Yunost 1' Junior Tournament in Yevpatoria (1/4 finals), Poltava Junior Tournament bronze medalist, Sevastopol Junior Tournament silver medalist, ‘Mriya' Junior Tournament winner in Severodonetsk.

 

Yuliya Chernaya

Date of Birth: 21 April, 2002

Birthplace: Kharkov, Ukraine

Age Started Tennis - 5

Plays: right-handed

Favorite surface: clay

Plays with Wilson Six.One Lite (Signum Pro Hyperion strings)

Coach: Margarita Dolzhenko

Best UTT Girls' Ranking - 14 (2012)

Best Results:

2013:  Simferopol Junior Tournament Girls' Doubles finalist, Kiev Junior Tournament Girls' Doubles semi-finalist;

2012: Severodonetsk Junior Tournament finalist;

2011: Kharkov Junior Tournament semi-finalist.

 

Ekaterina Rublevskaya

Date of Birth: 9 February, 2003

Birthplace: Kharkov, Ukraine

Age Started Tennis - 5

Plays: right-handed

Favorite surface:

Plays with

Coach: Margarita Dolzhenko

Best UTT Girls' Ranking - 2 (2012)

Best Results:

2013: Simferopol Junior Tournament winner, UTT-2 Tournament finalist.

Andrey Zimnokh

Date of Birth: 20 October, 2005

Birthplace: Kharkov, Ukraine

Age Started Tennis - 5

Plays: right-handed

Favorite surface: hard

Plays with Wilson BLX 25

Coach: Denis Leleko

Best Results:

2013: FTU Kharkov Tournament finalist;